?

Log in

Attack of the Martians [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Starkey

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Oct. 29th, 2006|05:25 pm]
Starkey
ROUT WAS MY LIFE AND SO MUCH FUN AND I CANT WAIT UNTIL THE NEXT DANCE




HowManyOfMe.com
LogoThere are:
0
people with my name
in the U.S.A.

How many have your name?

link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 5th, 2006|04:17 pm]
Starkey
[mood |sleepySleeepppy]
[music |Yoshimi Battles the Pink Robots - The Flaming Lips]

Her name is Yoshimi
she's a black belt in karate
working for the city
she has to discipline her body

'Cause she knows that
it's demanding
to defeat those evil machines
I know she can beat them

Oh Yoshimi, they don't believe me
but you won't let those robots eat me
Yoshimi, they don't believe me
but you won't let those robots defeat me

Those evil-natured robots
they're programmed to destroy us
she's gotta be strong to fight them
so she's taking lots of vitamins

'Cause she knows that
it'd be tragic
if those evil robots win
I know she can beat them

Oh Yoshimi, they don't believe me
but you won't let those robots defeat me
Yoshimi, they don't believe me
but you won't let those robots eat me

Yoshimi

'Cause she knows that
it'd be tragic
if those evil robots win
I know she can beat them

Oh Yoshimi, they don't believe me
but you won't let those robots defeat me
Yoshimi, they don't believe me
but you won't let those robots defeat me

Oh Yoshimi, they don't believe me
but you won't let those robots eat me
Yoshimi, they don't believe me
but you won't let those robots eat me

Yoshimi



watching made on tv

ONE MORE WEEK OF EXAMSSSS UUUGGH *slowly died*
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 27th, 2006|04:42 pm]
Starkey
[Current Location |home]
[mood |crazyCrazy]
[music |Were all in this together- High school musical]

OMG today was sooo much fun!!

it was kris' birthday and me adrienne gill kelly nikki and liz and kris went paintablling- and i was sooo scared but it was sooo much fun but painful and my head is blue and still has paint all over it but it was so much fun- and hilarious in the 2nd last round we were with the polish guys and me and adrienne were hiding in the house and i was SOOO freaked out i just crouched on the ground like a crazy person but everyone was soo good and we won like so many times

and there were these guys like dressed up in like INTESNE ARMY SUITS and they probably are like pro

it would have rocked it we DID beat nicky and got $10 bucks each- it pretty sad like 7 against 1 and it ended in a tie : P

and the we went to lunch at a bar- and we played poor and darts (which i will never play again) and had like 10 sherley temples

and then later we played hide and seek and we hid inside the bushes and i cut myself and i just noticed that it was bleeding haha bvut i suck at hide ad seek too screamy

but overall today was sooooooooooo mcuh fun- im excited for dinner tomorrow night, its been so busy with exams we just need a time to settle down with friensd and relax
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [May. 20th, 2006|03:58 pm]
Starkey
Yaaay I haven't updated for so long-

Go to the back of the bus- the back of the bus- the back of the bus

Cant wait till movies tomorrow- yonge and eglinton- we all know what that means: DANCE DANCE REVOLUTIONNNNNNN!!

i heart high school musical i called adrienne but then the portble phone didnt work so we had to hang up to watch it but it was sooo goooood and i love the guy in it

<3 zac efron

PLAPLAPLAPLAPLAPLAPLAPLAPLAPL!!

almost summer
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 1st, 2006|09:55 pm]
Starkey
[Current Location |School]
[mood |sleepySLEEPY]
[music |none]

YEAAAAAAAAAAH! ITS ALMOST 10 OCLOCK AND IM STILL IN SCHOOL AND HYPER ACTUALLY SLEEPY BUT SURVIVING WITH THE HELP OF MY PEPSI.

Hi!!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 18th, 2006|06:34 pm]
Starkey
[Current Location |Computer Room]
[mood |happyHappppy]
[music |None]

Ay, iyaiyai,
Ay, iyaiyai
A-a-a iyaiyai,
Where's my samurai

I've been searching for a man
All across Japan
Just to find, to find my samurai
Someone who is strong
But still a little shy
Yes I need, I need my samurai

Ay, ay, ay, I'm your little butterfly
Green, black and blue,
Make the colors in the sky
Ay, ay, ay, I'm your little butterfly
Green, black and blue,
Make the colors in the sky

I've been searching in the woods
And high upon the hills
Just to find, to find my samurai
Someone who won't regret
To keep me in his net
Yes I need, I need my samurai

Ay, ay, ay,
I'm your little butterfly
Green, black and blue,
Make the colors in the sky
Ay, ay, ay, I'm your little butterfly
Green, black and blue,
Make the colors in the sky

Ay, iyaiyai,
Ay, iyaiyai
A-a-a iyaiyai,
Where's my samurai

Ay, iyaiyai,
Ay, iyaiyai
A-a-a iyaiyai.

Ay, ay, ay, I'm your little butterfly
Green, black and blue,
Make the colors in the sky
Ay, ay, ay, I'm your little butterfly
Green, black and blue,
Make the colors in the sky
Ay, ay, ay, I'm your little butterfly
Green, black and blue,
Make the colors in the sky Ay, ay, ay, I'm your little butterfly
Green, black and blue,
Make the colors in the sky

Ay, iyaiyai,
Ay, iyaiyai
A-a-a iyaiyai,
Where's my samurai

Ay, iyaiyai,
Ay, iyaiyai
A-a-a iyaiyai,
Where's my samurai

Ay, ay, ay, I'm your little butterfly
Green, black and blue,
Make the colors in the sky

:)
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 16th, 2006|12:03 am]
Starkey



i swear he is floating//
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 11th, 2006|11:04 pm]
Starkey
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |Passenger Seat - DCFC]

i roll the window down
and then begin to breathe in
the darkest country road
and the strong scent of evergreen
from the passenger seat as you are driving me home.

then looking upwards
i strain my eyes and try
to tell the difference between shooting stars and satellites
from the passenger seat as you are driving me home.

"do they collide?"
i ask and you smile.
with my feet on the dash
the world doesn't matter.

when you feel embarrassed then i'll be your pride
when you need directions then i'll be the guide
for all time.
for all time.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 4th, 2006|04:03 pm]
Starkey
[Current Location |In the Lab]
[mood |excitedExcited!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!]
[music |None]

ITS MY BIRTHDAYYYY!!!
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 23rd, 2006|09:36 am]
Starkey
[mood |awakeAWAAAKKKEEE]
[music |Iris - Goo Goo Dolls]

my birthday in 12 dayss!
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]